Staff
To Prospective Students EBALOs Courses FAQ EBA Video EBA Contact & Directions Policies Transcript Information School Site Council
Principal's Message Counseling Services Teacher Office Hours Calendar & Bell Schedules Announcements Green Room Annoucements School Events Testing Clubs and After School Activities Community Service EBA Pro Studios College Bound Resources Senior Activities/Info Graduation Requirements Student Resources Supply list
Social Media 2016-2017 2015-2016 2014-2015 2013-2014 2009-2010 2005-2006
Art Dance Music Resident & Visiting Arts Instructors
06Crucible008.jpg
IMG_1529.JPG

Resident & Visiting Arts Instructors

Here are a Few of Our Recent Collaborators

All the Way Live Foundation

Rex Foundation

Know Your Rank

Creative Grounds Production Group

Soulciety Non-Profit

Surreal Clothing

Word For Word Theater

Project Come Passion

Deputy Sheriffs Activity League

Alamedy County Department of Justice

Kaiser Educational Theater

American Conservatory Theater

Berkeley Rep Theater

Chabot College Theater

U.C. Santa Cruz Theater

Loyola Marymont Theater

New Conservatory Theater

San Leandro Players

John Warren

Ryan Guttierrez (Beats Crew)

Kuluna Paler

Gian Lizardo (Project Come Passion)

Colin Dean

Jupiter 7

Matt Lundquist (Otto Mobility/TV Mike and the Scarecrows)

Stacy Dudero (Beats Crew)

Nathan Sacramento (Astronaut Justice, Scats Crew)

B.J. Tran (T.K.B.)

Infinite (Felonious)

"Krash"

Ralph "Suhreal" Buenconsejo

SF MOMA

The Crucible

The Flaming Lotus Girls

Oakland Museum

Freya Lim (Freyamind.com)

Knuckleheadink Art Collective

Brian "Footwork" Green

Tiffani Grant (Fanny Pak)

Glenda Morales (Fanny Pak)

"Bionic Man" (Supreme Soul/MGF)

Mitch (Supreme Soul)

"Naytron" (Headhunters/Soul Sector)

Profowon & Robnasty (The Dirty Pair)

Rocko (Boxcuttahz)

Kyle Limin (Funkanomotry)

Lucid (Soulshifters)

Matt Action (Beatz N Pieces) 

Townshipsol (Beatz N Pieces)

Jet (Beatz N Pieces)

Bionic (Supreme Soul/MGF)

Dennis Infante (DS Players/Groovmkanex)

Power Serge (Beatz N Pieces/Fresh Dynamics)

Bobbi Urbano (Nor Cal Dance Project)

Benny Valles (Ballet Folklorico Costa De Oro)

Ben Lee (Beatz N Pieces)

Tsunami (Flo-ology/Soulshifters)

Kool Raul (Beatz N Pieces/Supreme Soul)

 

 

Soulciety